Jaxon Gaming News » Stake Review » Stake India Withdrawal Time 2024

Stake India Withdrawal Time 2024: Understanding Limits and Processing Periods

Stake is restricted in your area.
Instead, we recommend the following alternative:
Stake.us
Players accepted in the US US Flag
Highlights
  • Hundreds of top-quality slots
  • Stake Originals, including Crash
  • Live dealer games
$55 Stake Cash + 260K Gold Coins + 5% Rakeback
Promo Code
Copy
Play now
T&Cs apply, 18+
Last Updated on 07/04/2024

Whether you’ve played your way through the exclusive 200% match offer of up to $2,000 or just managed to accumulate some winnings along the way, understanding how withdrawals at Stake.com in India work is essential.

In this guide, I plan to provide you with a complete look at the available methods, minimum Stake.com withdrawal fees, and any withdrawal limits in place. You’ll also discover how to deal with a withdrawal issue at Stake.com in India, and plenty more.

📌 Stake India Withdrawal Time: Pros & Cons

  • Range of withdrawal methods
  • Swift transaction times
  • Inclusive minimum limits
  • Fees may be charged

💳 Payment Methods: Choose how to withdraw at Stake.com in India

Hopefully, you’re here because you already know how to deposit on Stake.com in India, have played games or placed bets, and are now in a position to begin your withdrawal. If so, this table highlights the range of methods currently available to you, including minimum limits and withdrawal fees at Stake.com in India.

🪙 Withdrawal method💵 Minimum amount💰 Withdrawal fee
UPI500 INRN/A, but must play through all funds once
BTC (Bitcoin)0.000039280.00001571
ETH (Ethereum)0.000704330.00067447
LTC (Litecoin)0.030659970.00013800
USDT (USD Tether)2.500000001.00000000
DOGE (Dogecoin)16.297249470.52151198
BCH (Bitcoin Cash)0.006289030.00004000
XRP (Ripple)11.000000000.00010000
EOS2.451927160.10788480
TRX (Tron)18.340424870.07336170
BNB (Binance Coin)0.006354850.00002542
USDC (USD Coin)2.500000001.00000000
APE (Apecoin)1.208611870.15500000
BUSD (Binance USD)2.500000001.00000000
CRO (Cronos)16.967313476.28000000
DAI2.500000000.80000000
LINK (Chainlink)0.132412380.05296495
SAND (Sandbox)3.924787800.74800000
SHIB (Shiba Inu)74817.6661500023941.65317000
UNI (Uniswap)0.192906460.00077163
MATIC (Polygon)2.433062870.97322515

⚙️ Withdrawing your winnings:  A step-by-step guide

Armed with all the necessary information to choose the right method at Stake.com, I now want to make sure that you’re happy with the process of completing your withdrawal. Simply follow this step-by-step.

  1. Click on the links within this guide to take you back to Stake.com
  2. Log into your account
  3. Make sure that you have played through any bonus requirements
  4. If not bonus has been unlocked, make sure that you have played through your fiat once
  5. Head to the ‘wallet’ section of your account
  6. Review any withdrawal fees and minimum limits attached
  7. Click on your chosen withdrawal method
  8. For crypto, you’ll need to copy the recipient address into the relevant box. For fiat, you’ll need to follow the on-screen prompts.
  9. Pass any additional KYC/verification checks
  10. Submit your withdrawal and wait for your winnings to be returned to you

🎯 Top tips: Things to consider before committing to your withdrawal at Stake.com in India

By now, you should feel pretty confident when it comes to making a withdrawal at Stake.com in India. However, just before you jump the gun, it is worth taking these top tips into account.

🔥 Withdrawal fees

You can make a minimum deposit at Stake.com in India, provided you can cover the attached deposit fees. However, a set withdrawal fee is used across the board when making your withdrawals. As with deposits, you’ll want to make sure that you are choosing a method that doesn’t dent your winnings too much.

🔥 Toggle to fiat

Even if you deposit using cryptocurrency, you’ll be able to view your current balance in fiat by using a unique feature found within the ‘wallet settings’. This is ideal for those of you using volatile crypto, as your balance will update accordingly and could save any blushes further down the line.

🔥 Playing through the bonus

As you will already be aware, you can unlock a 200% matched bonus of up to $2,000 by using our exclusive Stake.com India promo code. However, before you can withdraw any winnings from the site, you’ll want to make sure that you’ve played through the requirements. If not, you may find that any progress is void. 

👍 Complete your withdrawals safely and securely at Stake.com in India

That should be just about everything you need to safely and swiftly withdraw at Stake.com in India. Remember, you’ll want to make sure you’ve played through any offers, passed any necessary verification checks, and checked out the expected fees to avoid any disappointments. Once submitted, Stake.com will then do all it can to ensure that your winnings return in record time.

❓ Stake India Withdrawal Time FAQ

⏲️ How long does it take to withdraw from Stake.com in India?

You can withdraw using a range of credible methods at Stake.com in India; however, the bulk of payment methods run through the blockchain. In turn, you can expect fairly swift withdrawals – just bear in mind that different assets will require a different number of confirmations before they are executed.

🪙 Can I withdraw at Stake.com in India using crypto?

Yes. In fact, cryptocurrencies make up the bulk of eligible methods found at Stake.com in India. Just bear in mind that minimum withdrawal limits and fees will vary from asset to asset. 

💰 Can I withdraw to CashApp at Stake.com in India?

No. Currently, you will be able to use a range of methods through UPI; however, cashapp is not one of them.

Players must be 21 years of age or older or reach the minimum age for gambling in their respective state and located in jurisdictions where online gambling is legal. Please play responsibly. Bet with your head, not over it. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, and wants help, call or visit: (a) the Council on Compulsive Gambling of New Jersey at 1-800-Gambler or www.800gambler.org; or (b) Gamblers Anonymous at 855-2-CALL-GA or www.gamblersanonymous.org.

This site is using Cloudflare and adheres to the Google Safe Browsing Program. We adapted Google's Privacy Guidelines to keep your data safe at all times.
21+NCPGGamblers Anonymous
×
Your Promo Code:
The bonus offer of Stake was already opened in an additional window. If not, you can open it also by clicking the following link:
Visit Site