Jaxon Gaming News » Stake Review » Stake.com India 2024

Stake.com India 2024: Comprehensive Guide to Casino Features and Services

Stake is restricted in your area.
Instead, we recommend the following alternative:
Stake.us
Players accepted in the US US Flag
Highlights
  • Hundreds of top-quality slots
  • Stake Originals, including Crash
  • Live dealer games
$55 Stake Cash + 260K Gold Coins + 5% Rakeback
Promo Code
Copy
Play now
T&Cs apply, 18+
Last Updated on 07/04/2024

Stake.com is available in India. You can register seamlessly, release a huge 200% matched bonus of up to $2,000, and soon work your way through a busy sportsbook and diverse online casino lobby.

Of course, the perks of becoming a member at Stake.com in India don’t end there. In this guide, you’ll find that I’ve taken the time to provide you with a complete overview of what to expect from this igaming powerhouse, including a closer look at how to deposit, load up live streams, and benefit from the VIP program.

📌 Pros and cons

  • Exclusive new customer offer
  • Simple registration process
  • Impressive VIP program
  • Plenty of additional features
  • Withdrawal fees are charged

Before I dive into this one, I just want to make it clear that Stake.com is legal in India. The platform has secured a legitimate igaming licence in accordance with the laws set out by the government of Curacao and is completely accessible to Indian players.

You can use cryptocurrencies backed by the blockchain or UPI to fund your experience. Plus, you’ll be backed by the latest encryption technology, safer gaming tools, and can even add 2FA to your account.

🎯 Registration: How to sign up to Stake.com in India

When you first land on Stake.com in India, you’ll find that you can ‘register instantly’ by clicking on the large blue tab in the promotional header or by opting to link one of four social accounts.

  • Facebook
  • Twitch
  • Line
  • Google

Should you select one of the four social accounts, you’ll then need to create a username and password before agreeing to the terms and conditions. Alternatively, you will need to work your way through the on-site form.

  1. Click on ‘register instantly’
  2. Enter an email address, username, password, date of birth, and your phone number
  3. You can also enter any Stake.com promo codes for Indian players in the’ code (optional) ‘ box.
  4. Click to ‘continue’
  5. Make your way through the terms and conditions
  6. Click ‘ Play Now’
  7. Select ‘Setup Wallet’
  8. Verify your email address
  9. Head to the cashier section and filter through eligible methods

🗳️ Wallet: Depositing and withdrawing with Stake.com in India

It wasn’t too difficult to figure out how to deposit on Stake.com in India. In fact, as you’ll have already noticed, you’re guided through the process as soon as you’ve verified your account.

Stake.com predominantly makes use of cryptocurrencies, meaning you’ll need to know how to send funds from your external wallet before you can consider redeeming the welcome offer. However, I would be quick to suggest that any of you who already have a crypto wallet will be well-versed in the ins and outs of this. In short, you’ll simply copy the address associated with your Stake.com account into the recipient field of the account you wish to send funds from.

Once you’ve entered the deposit value, accepted gas fees, and a set number of confirmations have taken place, you’ll find your cryptocurrency is ready to use.

Alternatively, you can deposit directly using INR here. To do so, you’ll want to click on INR from the drop-down menu, switch to local currency, and click on UPI. You’ll then be guided through the process, including verification checks. Once complete, you’ll find funds will hit your account within 75 minutes.

As things stand, eligible cryptocurrencies do not have any minimum or maximum deposit limits imposed. Instead, Stake.com in India accepts any value, provided it will cover initial gas fees. When looking at using UPI, however, a minimum of 500 INR and a maximum of 49,999 INR is imposed.

When looking at withdrawals, things are a little different. Although no maximum limits are applied, you’ll find that the minimum limits, withdrawal fees, and expected withdrawal time at Stake.com in India differ considerably.

🪙 Cryptocurrency🪃 Minimum Amount💳 Withdrawal Fee
BTC (Bitcoin)0.000039280.00001571
ETH (Ethereum)0.000704330.00067447
LTC (Litecoin)0.030659970.00013800
USDT (USD Tether)2.500000001.00000000
DOGE (Dogecoin)16.297249470.52151198
BCH (Bitcoin Cash)0.006289030.00004000
XRP (Ripple)11.000000000.00010000
EOS2.451927160.10788480
TRX (Tron)18.340424870.07336170
BNB (Binance Coin)0.006354850.00002542
USDC (USD Coin)2.500000001.00000000
APE (Apecoin)1.208611870.15500000
BUSD (Binance USD)2.500000001.00000000
CRO (Cronos)16.967313476.28000000
DAI2.500000000.80000000
LINK (Chainlink)0.132412380.05296495
SAND (Sandbox)3.924787800.74800000
SHIB (Shiba Inu)74817.6661500023941.65317000
UNI (Uniswap)0.192906460.00077163
MATIC (Polygon)2.433062870.97322515

💰 Welcome offer: Unlock an exclusive 200% matched offer today

Provided you’ve made your way over to Stake.com in India by clicking on one of the links within this guide, you’ll find that you are well on your way to picking up an impressive welcome offer. When registering, you’ll need to enter our exclusive Stake.com India promo code, JAXON, before verifying your account and making a qualifying deposit.

Once your deposit has been credited, you’ll find that you can release a 200% matched bonus of up to $2,000 almost instantly.

🏅 Sports: Betting at Stake.com in India

Once you’ve set yourself up appropriately, you can then click on the ‘sports’ section of the site. Here, you’ll find that the main page quickly loads to show you recent announcements, top sports, and various promotions.

To the left, you’ll find a stream of available sports, including soccer, tennis, CS2, and cricket. The Nature Isle, T20 World Cup, and Bengal Pro T20 League are just a few of the main competitions that are covered here.

You can bet on outrights, in-play, and on various alternative bets. The number of available markets will vary depending on the calibre of each fixture. A click on the corresponding odds is enough to add any selections to your bet slip. From here, you can decide whether you wish to place singles or build multis before locking in the latest odds.

🎲 Online Casino: How to play at Stake.com in India

For casino fans, you really will have the pick of the bunch here. Again, a quick click on the ‘casino’ section will take you where you need to go. Here, you’ll find that you can soon filter through the lobby, checking out Exclusives, Slots, Live Casino, Game Shows, and a carousel of current providers found online.

Software providers include the likes of Pragmatic Play, NoLimit City, and Evolution, leading to a 3,000-strong casino lobby that boasts a great deal of quality. New releases, enhanced RTP, and bonus buys can also be enjoyed. Plus, the popular igaming platform has recently launched its very own video poker game, too.

As you would expect, games load swiftly, streams are stable, and all sorts of exciting themes, soundboards, and experiences can be had here.

💎 Additional features

Evidently, Stake.com in India does all of the basics well. However, there are a ton of additional perks that help to set this igaming powerhouse aside from the competition. In this table, I’ve highlighted a few additional features that come as standard.

⚙️ Features✨ Explanation
Live stats and streamsBolster your in-play betting experience with stats to help create your wagers and streams to watch the action unfold
VIP ClubWork your way from Bronze to Platinum III, picking up cashback, rakeback, bonuses, and a dedicated account manager
BlogYou will find updated sports news, betting tips, and casino tricks to help you get the most out of Stake.com in India
Live supportSupport is on hand around the clock to help with any issues. Initially, you can filter through comprehensive FAQs before being met by a responsive and reliable live agent

👍 Verdict: Stake.com has something for all India bettors and gamers

That should just about cover everything you need to know about Stake.com in India. As a new user, you can sign up within minutes, release an exclusive 200% matched bonus of up to $2,000, and soon work your way through a pretty comprehensive sportsbook and online casino.

Games load swiftly, bets can be built within seconds, and you can even work your way through the VIP program and perk up additional perks along the way.

❓ Stake.com India FAQ

🚀 Can you use Stake.com in India?

Absolutely. Stake.com is available in India and you can soon have your account set-up and funded using cryptocurrencies or INR. 

💰 What is the latest Stake.com no deposit bonus?

Although you won’t find a Stake.com India no deposit bonus at the sign-up stage, you will find that the VIP program releases plenty of great perks throughout your time online.

💎 What games will I find at Stake.com in India?

Certain software providers have geo-restrictions in place; however, this doesn’t appear to dent the impressive 3,000-strong casino lobby at Stake.com in India. So, you’ll find everything from slots and table games to scratch cards and exclusives here.  

Players must be 21 years of age or older or reach the minimum age for gambling in their respective state and located in jurisdictions where online gambling is legal. Please play responsibly. Bet with your head, not over it. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, and wants help, call or visit: (a) the Council on Compulsive Gambling of New Jersey at 1-800-Gambler or www.800gambler.org; or (b) Gamblers Anonymous at 855-2-CALL-GA or www.gamblersanonymous.org.

This site is using Cloudflare and adheres to the Google Safe Browsing Program. We adapted Google's Privacy Guidelines to keep your data safe at all times.
21+NCPGGamblers Anonymous
×
Your Promo Code:
The bonus offer of Stake was already opened in an additional window. If not, you can open it also by clicking the following link:
Visit Site